Ellesmere Road, London, E3 5QX, United Kingdom
£2,000 / month
Presenting a flat to rent in Bow. The property is on Ellesmere Road and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.Available now, covering 243 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the lower ground floor, this property comes with big windows and high ceilings. The property also benefits from a private garden.Further features and amenities include:- Fitted kitchen- Freezer- WasherThe flat is under the Council Tax band C. Near many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Mile End Tube Station and within walking distance from Victoria and Mile End Park.
Presenting a flat to rent in Bow. The property is on Ellesmere Road and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.Available now, covering 243 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the lower ground floor, this property comes with big windows and high ceilings. The property also benefits from a private garden.Further features and amenities include:- Fitted kitchen- Freezer- WasherThe flat is under the Council Tax band C.
Near many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Mile End Tube Station and within walking distance from Victoria and Mile End Park.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
23 m²
Price
£2,000
Price per m²
£87
The listing is located at Ellesmere Road, London, E3 5QX, United Kingdom
Loading map