Listed yesterday
Mulberry Academy London Dock, 6 Virginia Street, London, E1W 2AD, United Kingdom
£2,947 / month
Presenting a flat to rent in St Katharine's & Wapping. The property is on Emery Way and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available from the 28th of May, covering 943 sq. Ft. In living space and situated on the eighth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open plan kitchen - Lift The flat is under the Council Tax Band G. The property is located only moments away from Tower Hill Tube Sns affording stunning views.
Presenting a flat to rent in St Katharine's & Wapping. The property is on Emery Way and comprises 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Available from the 28th of May, covering 943 sq. Ft. In living space and situated on the eighth floor, this modern property comes with big windows and ample storage. The property also benefits from natural light throughout.
Further features and amenities include: - Air conditioning, a rare feature in London - Open plan kitchen - Lift The flat is under the Council Tax Band G. The property is located only moments away from Tower Hill Tube Sns affording stunning views.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,947
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
28-05-2026
Elevator
Yes
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Mulberry Academy London Dock, 6 Virginia Street, London, E1W 2AD, United Kingdom
Loading map