Regent's Park Barracks, Albany Street, London, NW1 4AN, United Kingdom
£3,618 / month
Excellent three bed walking distance to ucl and regents park A spacious three bedroom flat set over two floors in a purpose built block located between Euston and Mornington Crescent. The property has a separate kitchen, large lounge-4th bedroom, three further bedrooms, bathroom and a separate toilet. The flat has secure entry and is only moments from Great Portland street and Regents Park. Nearest tube stations would be Euston (Victori6a and Northern Line Zone 1) and Mornington Crescent (Northern Line Zone 2) and buses to take you straight to central London. Camden and the famous markets are close by as are shops and restaurants making this a very ideal location. This property is ideal for students studying at UCL, SOAS and The Royal Vet.
Excellent three bed walking distance to ucl and regents park A spacious three bedroom flat set over two floors in a purpose built block located between Euston and Mornington Crescent. The property has a separate kitchen, large lounge-4th bedroom, three further bedrooms, bathroom and a separate toilet. The flat has secure entry and is only moments from Great Portland street and Regents Park.
Nearest tube stations would be Euston (Victori6a and Northern Line Zone 1) and Mornington Crescent (Northern Line Zone 2) and buses to take you straight to central London. Camden and the famous markets are close by as are shops and restaurants making this a very ideal location. This property is ideal for students studying at UCL, SOAS and The Royal Vet.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
72 m²
Price
£3,618
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Regent's Park Barracks, Albany Street, London, NW1 4AN, United Kingdom
Loading map