Dean Street, London, W1D 2EP, United Kingdom
£4,767 / month
Impressive one bedroom apartment with a balcony set within the new development TCRW set within Soho. Comprising a generous open-plan living area featuring state-of-the-art integrated kitchen appliances by Miele and a bespoke entertainment unit, full height glazing, bedroom has bespoke fitted wardrobe and en suite, porcelain marble tiled bathroom with underfloor heating. Residents have access to 24-hour concierge. Located in the heart of London's sought-after West End district, TCRW is made up of two main buildings situated in Soho, just south of Oxford Street. Local amenities such as restaurants, bars, and nightlife of Soho as well as the amenities of neighbouring Fitzrovia, Covent Garden and Mayfair. Transport links include Oxford Circus underground station (Central, Victoria and Bakerloo lines) and Tottenham Court Road (Central, Northern and Elizabeth lines).Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tax Band FClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Impressive one bedroom apartment with a balcony set within the new development TCRW set within Soho. Comprising a generous open-plan living area featuring state-of-the-art integrated kitchen appliances by Miele and a bespoke entertainment unit, full height glazing, bedroom has bespoke fitted wardrobe and en suite, porcelain marble tiled bathroom with underfloor heating. Residents have access to 24-hour concierge. Located in the heart of London's sought-after West End district, TCRW is made up of two main buildings situated in Soho, just south of Oxford Street.
Local amenities such as restaurants, bars, and nightlife of Soho as well as the amenities of neighbouring Fitzrovia, Covent Garden and Mayfair. Transport links include Oxford Circus underground station (Central, Victoria and Bakerloo lines) and Tottenham Court Road (Central, Northern and Elizabeth lines).Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tax Band FClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
78 m²
Price
£4,767
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at Dean Street, London, W1D 2EP, United Kingdom
Loading map