2 Fareham Street, London, W1F 8FW, United Kingdom
£4,767 / month
This very specious, apartment is part of Tottenham Court West development nestled in the quiet backwater close to the iconic Oxford Street. A generous hallway leads to the open-plan kitchen/living room, a large bedroom and walk-in wardrobe, and a family size bathroom. The apartment also has a guest cloakroom at the entrance. The luxury interior is highly specified, and wonderfully crafted featuring full height glazing, coffered ceilings, hard wood flooring, designer kitchen cabinetry, high-end integrated appliances, large format porcelain tiles and marble floor, thermostatically controlled heating & hot water from the communal system, and comfort cooling to living/dining areas and all bedrooms. Located in the heart of the West End, Soho and Covent Garden, the apartment enjoys a superb choice of high-end fashion and luxury brands shops, and a wide range of restaurants, independent coffee shops, bakeries and cafesThe closest station is Tottenham Road which provides access to Elizabeth, Northern and Central line services.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks' rentCouncil – City of WestminsterCouncil tax band - CClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
This very specious, apartment is part of Tottenham Court West development nestled in the quiet backwater close to the iconic Oxford Street. A generous hallway leads to the open-plan kitchen/living room, a large bedroom and walk-in wardrobe, and a family size bathroom. The apartment also has a guest cloakroom at the entrance. The luxury interior is highly specified, and wonderfully crafted featuring full height glazing, coffered ceilings, hard wood flooring, designer kitchen cabinetry, high-end integrated appliances, large format porcelain tiles and marble floor, thermostatically controlled heating & hot water from the communal system, and comfort cooling to living/dining areas and all bedrooms.
Located in the heart of the West End, Soho and Covent Garden, the apartment enjoys a superb choice of high-end fashion and luxury brands shops, and a wide range of restaurants, independent coffee shops, bakeries and cafesThe closest station is Tottenham Road which provides access to Elizabeth, Northern and Central line services.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks' rentCouncil – City of WestminsterCouncil tax band - CClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
93 m²
Price
£4,767
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 2 Fareham Street, London, W1F 8FW, United Kingdom
Loading map