18 Fawley Road, London, NW6 1SH, United Kingdom
£1,560 / month
**Inclusive of partial heating** Contemporary newly refurbished studio apartment set within a period property located moments off West End Lane. The apartment comprises spacious studio room with high ceilings, contemporary open plan kitchen, tiled bathroom and wooden flooring throughout. Fawley Road is located moments from the heart of West Hampstead amenities and public transport links. Council Tax (Band A) Camden Council Deposit- 5 weeks rent
**Inclusive of partial heating** Contemporary newly refurbished studio apartment set within a period property located moments off West End Lane. The apartment comprises spacious studio room with high ceilings, contemporary open plan kitchen, tiled bathroom and wooden flooring throughout.
Fawley Road is located moments from the heart of West Hampstead amenities and public transport links. Council Tax (Band A) Camden Council Deposit- 5 weeks rent
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
31 m²
Price
£1,560
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
21-05-2026
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 18 Fawley Road, London, NW6 1SH, United Kingdom
Loading map