Listed yesterday
Fieldview, London, SW18 3HD, United Kingdom
£3,750 / month
A stunning three-bedroom split-level maisonette, recently refurbished to a high standard, offering generous living space, modern finishes, and a private South-West facing garden. Arranged over two floors, the first level features a bright and spacious open-plan living and dining area, alongside a separate contemporary kitchen fitted with modern appliances. This floor also benefits from a well-proportioned double bedroom with built-in storage, served by a sleek family bathroom. Upstairs, the property offers two further double bedrooms and an additional modern bathroom with shower, making it ideal for families or professional sharers. The home has been thoughtfully designed throughout to provide both style and practicality, with ample storage solutions. Externally, the property enjoys a well-presented private garden, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. Located on the peaceful residential street of Fieldview, the property is ideally positioned for a range of highly regarded local schools, including Beatrix Potter Primary School. Earlsfield Station is within easy reach, as are the cafés, restaurants, and amenities along Garratt Lane. An exceptional home combining space, style, and convenience
A stunning three-bedroom split-level maisonette, recently refurbished to a high standard, offering generous living space, modern finishes, and a private South-West facing garden. Arranged over two floors, the first level features a bright and spacious open-plan living and dining area, alongside a separate contemporary kitchen fitted with modern appliances. This floor also benefits from a well-proportioned double bedroom with built-in storage, served by a sleek family bathroom. Upstairs, the property offers two further double bedrooms and an additional modern bathroom with shower, making it ideal for families or professional sharers.
The home has been thoughtfully designed throughout to provide both style and practicality, with ample storage solutions. Externally, the property enjoys a well-presented private garden, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. Located on the peaceful residential street of Fieldview, the property is ideally positioned for a range of highly regarded local schools, including Beatrix Potter Primary School. Earlsfield Station is within easy reach, as are the cafés, restaurants, and amenities along Garratt Lane. An exceptional home combining space, style, and convenience
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
71 m²
Price
£3,750
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
27-07-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Fieldview, London, SW18 3HD, United Kingdom
Loading map