Finchley Road, London, NW3 7AU, United Kingdom
£1,885 / month
Utility bills included - A modern, self-contained studio apartment refurbished to the highest of standards located on Finchley Road, Hampstead, London NW3 Situated on the second floor, this charming studio features a sizeable kitchenette fully fitted with modern appliances, a comfortable double bed, a spacious wardrobe, table and chairs, and a large flat-screen TV. Also included is an en-suite tiled shower/WC with a heated towel rail. Tenants further benefit from laminate wooden flooring, free laundry facilities, free selected sky TV channels, and access to the large landscaped garden. All utility bills (electricity, water, and central heating) and WiFi are included in the rent. This charming apartment is set within walking distance of the stunning Hampstead Heath Park, brilliant for jogging and other outdoor activities! The property is located close to Central London, with lots of transport links including Belsize Park, Swiss Cottage (Northern Line), and Finchley Road (Jubilee & Metropolitan Lines) Underground stations, providing easy access to the rest of London. Features Video Door Entry Fridge Freezer Microwave Oven/Hob Reference number: 12266_ISL605900.
Utility bills included - A modern, self-contained studio apartment refurbished to the highest of standards located on Finchley Road, Hampstead, London NW3 Situated on the second floor, this charming studio features a sizeable kitchenette fully fitted with modern appliances, a comfortable double bed, a spacious wardrobe, table and chairs, and a large flat-screen TV. Also included is an en-suite tiled shower/WC with a heated towel rail. Tenants further benefit from laminate wooden flooring, free laundry facilities, free selected sky TV channels, and access to the large landscaped garden.
All utility bills (electricity, water, and central heating) and WiFi are included in the rent. This charming apartment is set within walking distance of the stunning Hampstead Heath Park, brilliant for jogging and other outdoor activities! The property is located close to Central London, with lots of transport links including Belsize Park, Swiss Cottage (Northern Line), and Finchley Road (Jubilee & Metropolitan Lines) Underground stations, providing easy access to the rest of London. Features Video Door Entry Fridge Freezer Microwave Oven/Hob Reference number: 12266_ISL605900.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
37 m²
Price
£1,885
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Finchley Road, London, NW3 7AU, United Kingdom
Loading map