Listed 3 days ago
Spring Grove Care Home, 214 Finchley Road, London, NW3 6DH, United Kingdom
£1,436 / month
Sunshine Estates is proud to present this beautiful fully self-contained flat located in the vibrant and highly sought-after area of Hampstead. This charming property offers comfortable modern living in an excellent North West London location, perfect for professionals or students looking for convenience and style.The property benefits from excellent transport connections, with Finchley Road Underground Station (Jubilee and Metropolitan Lines) just a 5-minute walk away and Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station approximately 3 minutes away on foot, providing quick and easy access across London. Swiss Cottage Underground Station is also within around a 10-minute walk.Residents can enjoy nearby green spaces including Hampstead Heath, which can be reached in approximately 15 minutes by walk, and Fortune Green Park, around a 12-minute walk away, offering beautiful outdoor spaces for relaxation and leisure. The property is also conveniently located near excellent healthcare facilities, including Royal Free Hospital, approximately 8 minutes away by car, and University College Hospital, which can be reached in around 15 minutes by car.
Sunshine Estates is proud to present this beautiful fully self-contained flat located in the vibrant and highly sought-after area of Hampstead. This charming property offers comfortable modern living in an excellent North West London location, perfect for professionals or students looking for convenience and style.The property benefits from excellent transport connections, with Finchley Road Underground Station (Jubilee and Metropolitan Lines) just a 5-minute walk away and Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station approximately 3 minutes away on foot, providing quick and easy access across London.
Swiss Cottage Underground Station is also within around a 10-minute walk.Residents can enjoy nearby green spaces including Hampstead Heath, which can be reached in approximately 15 minutes by walk, and Fortune Green Park, around a 12-minute walk away, offering beautiful outdoor spaces for relaxation and leisure. The property is also conveniently located near excellent healthcare facilities, including Royal Free Hospital, approximately 8 minutes away by car, and University College Hospital, which can be reached in around 15 minutes by car.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£1,436
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£57
The listing is located at Spring Grove Care Home, 214 Finchley Road, London, NW3 6DH, United Kingdom
Loading map