3 Pearson Square, East Marylebone, London, W1T 3BG, United Kingdom
£7,800 / month
In the iconic location of Fitzrovia, this spacious duplex apartment boasts high ceilings in the reception room. It has a large double bedrooms with en-suite, and a guest room with a third bathroom. Available for rent from furnished or unfurnished. Situated in the heart of Fitzrovia, Pearson Square is only a few minutes walk from Mayfair, Soho and Marylebone and just moments from the luxury shopping amenities of Oxford Street, Regent Street and New Bond Street.A stunning landscaped square lies at the heart of the development, providing beautifully designed open space and an exclusive residents' Club provides superlative facilities including a 24-hour Concierge service, Gymnasium, Cinema, treatment room and Business Centre. In addition, a residents' lounge offers the opportunity to relax and watch TV in superbly furnished surroundings or entertain in style in the private dining room.Transport links are excellent from nearby Oxford Circus, Goodge Street and Tottenham Court Road Cross Rail and underground stations. Euston and Kings Cross St Pancras train stations and access to the West and Heathrow via the A40.Council Tax Band: GHolding Deposit: £1,800
In the iconic location of Fitzrovia, this spacious duplex apartment boasts high ceilings in the reception room. It has a large double bedrooms with en-suite, and a guest room with a third bathroom. Available for rent from furnished or unfurnished. Situated in the heart of Fitzrovia, Pearson Square is only a few minutes walk from Mayfair, Soho and Marylebone and just moments from the luxury shopping amenities of Oxford Street, Regent Street and New Bond Street.A stunning landscaped square lies at the heart of the development, providing beautifully designed open space and an exclusive residents' Club provides superlative facilities including a 24-hour Concierge service, Gymnasium, Cinema, treatment room and Business Centre.
In addition, a residents' lounge offers the opportunity to relax and watch TV in superbly furnished surroundings or entertain in style in the private dining room.Transport links are excellent from nearby Oxford Circus, Goodge Street and Tottenham Court Road Cross Rail and underground stations. Euston and Kings Cross St Pancras train stations and access to the West and Heathrow via the A40.Council Tax Band: GHolding Deposit: £1,800
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
73 m²
Price
£7,800
Price per m²
£107
The listing is located at 3 Pearson Square, East Marylebone, London, W1T 3BG, United Kingdom
Loading map