Listed 6 days ago
145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RT, United Kingdom
£2,383 / month
This is a stunning studio in a popular porter building (with a lift). It has just been renovated to a high standard and has a new modern bathroom and kitchenette. With ample storage, a seating area as well as a double bed and views over the charming communal garden this is a perfect London home or pied a terre. There is a view of and access to the communal gardens which are a peaceful oasis in the heart of London. The apartment is ideally located in one of the most popular areas of prime central London. It is moments from South Kensington so has great transport links. It is also close to the fantastic array of shops, restaurants, boutiques and cafes of Walton Street, Brompton Road, Sloane Street and the iconic Kings Road. Holding deposit: Equal to 1 weeks rentSecurity deposit: Equal to 1 months rentBorough: Kensington & ChelseaCouncil tax band: DEPC rating: DLease length: Minimum term of 6 months
This is a stunning studio in a popular porter building (with a lift). It has just been renovated to a high standard and has a new modern bathroom and kitchenette. With ample storage, a seating area as well as a double bed and views over the charming communal garden this is a perfect London home or pied a terre. There is a view of and access to the communal gardens which are a peaceful oasis in the heart of London. The apartment is ideally located in one of the most popular areas of prime central London.
It is moments from South Kensington so has great transport links. It is also close to the fantastic array of shops, restaurants, boutiques and cafes of Walton Street, Brompton Road, Sloane Street and the iconic Kings Road. Holding deposit: Equal to 1 weeks rentSecurity deposit: Equal to 1 months rentBorough: Kensington & ChelseaCouncil tax band: DEPC rating: DLease length: Minimum term of 6 months
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
24 m²
Price
£2,383
Price per m²
£99
The listing is located at 145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RT, United Kingdom
Loading map