Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SN, United Kingdom
£3,294 / month
Located in the highly sought-after Chelsea, this apartment is two minutes away from South Kensington underground station (served by the Piccadilly, District and Circle lines) and within walking distance of Sloane Square underground station.Two minutes away on the corner of Fulham Road is Sloane Avenue, a major thoroughfare from South Kensington to Sloane Square which is home to a number of well-stocked supermarkets and other amenities.The apartment comprises of one double bedroom with a built-in wardrobe. A modern, well appointed kitchen with a separate reception/dining room and large bathroom. It is located on the raised ground floor offering delightful views over the stunning communal gardens.
Located in the highly sought-after Chelsea, this apartment is two minutes away from South Kensington underground station (served by the Piccadilly, District and Circle lines) and within walking distance of Sloane Square underground station.Two minutes away on the corner of Fulham Road is Sloane Avenue, a major thoroughfare from South Kensington to Sloane Square which is home to a number of well-stocked supermarkets and other amenities.The apartment comprises of one double bedroom with a built-in wardrobe.
A modern, well appointed kitchen with a separate reception/dining room and large bathroom. It is located on the raised ground floor offering delightful views over the stunning communal gardens.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
43 m²
Price
£3,294
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£77
The listing is located at Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SN, United Kingdom
Loading map