Listed today

1 room house of 62m² in Maidenhead

Sizzler, 67 Queen Street, Maidenhead, SL6 1LT, United Kingdom

£1,701 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Garden Boulevard, Berkshire SL6 1 bed flat to rent - £1,701 pcm (£393 pw)

Chestertons is delighted to partner with Get Living to present One Maidenhead, a premier rental destination where countryside serenity meets urban efficiency. Situated just a five-minute walk from both the Elizabeth Line and Maidenhead overground station, with direct lines into Paddington, this offers swift access to the picturesque rolling hills of the Chilterns and London.Every one bedroom apartment at One Maidenhead is crafted to a high specification, reflecting a commitment to contemporary style. Expect bright, open-plan living areas defined by floor-to-ceiling windows that fill your home with natural light. Many apartments also feature private balconies, creating a seamless transition between indoor comfort and the surrounding townscape.Life at One Maidenhead extends far beyond your pet-friendly apartment. Residents have exclusive access to a curated suite of amenities, including gym, co-working spaces, 24-hour concierge, private terraces, residents lounge and on-site maintenance. New waterways are being integrated into the town centre, making room for a variety of restaurants, cafés, and retail shops. The surrounding area offers a rich lifestyle, from stunning riverside walks and local art galleries to world-class dining, including renowned Michelin-star restaurants.Photographs are of show apartments and are for guidance purposes only.Rents may vary depending on apartment type, size, aspect, and availability.

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

62 m²

Price

£1,701