5 rooms house of 158m² in City of Edinburgh

23B George Square, City of Edinburgh, EH8 9LD, United Kingdom

£4,375 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

George Square, Central, Edinburgh, EH8 5 bed flat to rent - £4,375 pcm (£1,010 pw)

Viewings booked exclusively online on the iERO Property website. *Please note the property is available to 3rd year students and above only* An impressive 5 bedroom HMO double upper flat located in George Square, on the doorstep of Edinburgh University and the Meadows. This very spacious, main door property is laid out over 2 floors and comprises; welcoming hallway, large living room, kitchen, 5 double bedrooms, shower room and bathroom. Further benefits include a secure entry phone system and gas central heating. The property is situated next to the Newington district of the city is served by an excellent range of shops, services, bars and restaurants. The area is well positioned for access to universities around Edinburgh, Queens Hall and National Library with recreational facilities on hand including the Royal Commonwealth Pool, the Festival Theatre and the Meadows and Holyrood Park, both within comfortable walking distance. Within easy reach is more comprehensive shopping along Edinburgh's Princess Street as well as Cameron Toll Shopping Centre including a Sainsbury’s superstore. A range of bus services run along both Minto Street and Dalkeith Road providing quick and easy access into the City Centre and many surrounding areas. EPC rating: D. Landlord Registration Number: . Letting Agent Registration Number: .

Property type

house

Rooms

5

Size

158 m²

Price

£4,375

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Pool

Yes

Price per m²

£28

Map

The listing is located at 23B George Square, City of Edinburgh, EH8 9LD, United Kingdom