Listed 3 days ago
17 Great Suffolk Street, London, SE1 0UG, United Kingdom
£2,541 / month
I am looking for a replacement tenant for my Gold Studio at Chapter South Bank, a student accommodation located at 17 Great Suffolk Street, London SE1 0NS. Tenancy: – , approximately 51 weeks. Rent: £585 per week, bills included. This is a Good View Gold Studio on the 5th floor, around 21–22 sqm, fully furnished, with a private bathroom, private kitchenette, study area and storage space. It would be suitable for a student looking for a private studio in central London. Building facilities include study spaces, social spaces, an on-site gym, sky lounge, roof terrace, courtyard, games area, TV snug, on-site laundry, secure entry, 24/7 team/security and Wi-Fi. The location is convenient for students in central London, especially around South Bank, Waterloo, Borough and London Bridge. Southwark Underground Station and Waterloo Station are both within walking distance. This is student accommodation, so the replacement tenant will need to be a student and complete the official Chapter transfer process. No smoking and no pets. Reason for transfer: change of personal accommodation plans. Please message me on SpareRoom if interested.
I am looking for a replacement tenant for my Gold Studio at Chapter South Bank, a student accommodation located at 17 Great Suffolk Street, London SE1 0NS. Tenancy: – , approximately 51 weeks. Rent: £585 per week, bills included. This is a Good View Gold Studio on the 5th floor, around 21–22 sqm, fully furnished, with a private bathroom, private kitchenette, study area and storage space. It would be suitable for a student looking for a private studio in central London. Building facilities include study spaces, social spaces, an on-site gym, sky lounge, roof terrace, courtyard, games area, TV snug, on-site laundry, secure entry, 24/7 team/security and Wi-Fi.
The location is convenient for students in central London, especially around South Bank, Waterloo, Borough and London Bridge. Southwark Underground Station and Waterloo Station are both within walking distance. This is student accommodation, so the replacement tenant will need to be a student and complete the official Chapter transfer process. No smoking and no pets. Reason for transfer: change of personal accommodation plans. Please message me on SpareRoom if interested.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
49 m²
Price
£2,541
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 17 Great Suffolk Street, London, SE1 0UG, United Kingdom
Loading map