8 rooms house of 244m² in Nottingham

Nottingham College - Beeston Centre, High Road, Attenborough, NG9 4AH, United Kingdom

£5,928 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Graduation House, Beeston NG9 8 bed house to rent - £5,928 pcm (£1,368 pw)

Rent & availabilityRent: £171 pppwBeds: 8 bedsMove in from: 2 Aug, 2026Move in by: 2 Aug, 2026Notice period: 28 daysDeposit: £150 ppBills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, InternetRental type: Whole property, this listing is to rent the whole 8 bed property.Description8 Bedroom Ensuite Student Flat - FREE TRAM PASSES FOR STUDENTS 51 Week Tenancy *Photos are of a shared flat. This flat is completed to the same specification* AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN THIS HIGH SPEC MODERN STUDENT BLOCK - £150 deposit - High spec modern kitchen - TV's in communal areas - TV's included in bedrooms - Onsite gym included - Dedicated study areas - Lift Access - Social spaces to enjoy with other residents indoors & outdoors - Onsite payable laundry service available (price tbc) - Located right in front of the High Road Central College Tram Stop - 10 Minute Tram Ride to University of Nottingham - Trams run every 8 mins Live stress free knowing you've already secured your property for 26/27 Energy Performance - BFacilitiesAir ConditioningCentral HeatingDisabled AccessOutdoor AreaTumble DryerTV (communal)Vacuum CleanerWashing MachineWiFiCookerFreezerFridgeMicrowave¾ BedDesk & ChairEn SuiteLockable BedroomTV in roomCCTVCleanerParking (Additional Charge)Recycling

Property type

house

Rooms

8

Size

244 m²

Price

£5,928

Price per m²

£24

Map

The listing is located at Nottingham College - Beeston Centre, High Road, Attenborough, NG9 4AH, United Kingdom