1 room house of 93m² in London

9 Grosvenor Hill, London, W1K 3JG, United Kingdom

£4,819 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Grosvenor Hill, London W1K 1 bed property to rent - £4,819 pcm (£1,112 pw)

4th floor - 1 bedroom - 712sq ft - 1 bathroom£1,112 per weekCCTV, Digital TV, Available furnished or unfurnished, Video EntryA magnificent fourth-floor apartment set within a private block consisting of four apartments has been individually designed with the highest specification allowing for space set in the heart of Mayfair giving access to designer shops, high-end cafés, and restaurants with Bond Street, Oxford Street, and Berkeley Square within walking distance along with associated transport facilities. Bond Street and Green Park Underground stations are located within a 10-minute walk of the apartment.The apartment comprises a double bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and separate guest WC, open plan reception room leading to a stunning fitted kitchen accompanied by wood flooring to the reception room area and hallways.The Royal Parks of Green Park and Hyde Park are a short stroll away along with Underground stations including Bond Street and Green Park.This fabulous apartment makes a fantastic central London base for the enthusiastic shopper or a perfect Pied-à-Terre.Financial Summary:• Holding Deposit= £1,112 (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)• Security Deposit= £ (1 calendar month’s rent)Council Tax band- CEPC rating- CArrange a Viewing Request More Information Located in the heart of MayfairPrivate BlockDedicated Building ManagerHigh-end specificationFlexible Rental Terms | Available Furnished & UnfurnishedShort walk from Green Park and Bond Street Underground Stations