Listed today
Hamlet Gardens, London, W6 0SY, United Kingdom
£2,695 / month
Situated moments from King Street and a short walk from Ravenscourt Park, this recently refurbished two-bedroom apartment offers an excellent blend of vibrant local amenities and nearby green space.Set on a mid floor and presented in excellent condition throughout, the property benefits from an EPC Energy Efficiency Rating of C and provides 559 SqFt / 52 SqM of well-arranged accommodation. The apartment is centred around a welcoming entrance hall and comprises a bright reception room, separate fitted kitchen, two spacious double bedrooms, and a modern family bathroom.Ideally located in the heart of Hammersmith, the apartment is conveniently positioned for a wide range of shops, restaurants, transport links, and the open spaces of Ravenscourt Park.
Situated moments from King Street and a short walk from Ravenscourt Park, this recently refurbished two-bedroom apartment offers an excellent blend of vibrant local amenities and nearby green space.Set on a mid floor and presented in excellent condition throughout, the property benefits from an EPC Energy Efficiency Rating of C and provides 559 SqFt / 52 SqM of well-arranged accommodation.
The apartment is centred around a welcoming entrance hall and comprises a bright reception room, separate fitted kitchen, two spacious double bedrooms, and a modern family bathroom.Ideally located in the heart of Hammersmith, the apartment is conveniently positioned for a wide range of shops, restaurants, transport links, and the open spaces of Ravenscourt Park.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
52 m²
Price
£2,695
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Hamlet Gardens, London, W6 0SY, United Kingdom
Loading map