Listed 6 days ago

3 rooms flat of 112m² in London

Zia Lucia, 75 Marsh Wall, London, E14 9WS, United Kingdom

£5,599 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Hampton Tower, South Quay Plaza... 3 bed apartment to rent - £5,599 pcm (£1,292 pw)

Exceptional three bedroom, three bathroom apartment with panoramic views of London with parking located on a high floor of South Quay Plaza's Hampton Tower. This apartment has some of the best views in the area with 180 degree views of Canary Wharf, the City of London, O2 and River Thames. Positioned on one of the higher floors within the tower, this unique property c.1212 sq ft has a spacious open plan kitchen / living area, three double bedrooms, two ensuite bathrooms and a large guest bathroom. Residents of South Quay Plaza benefit from 24hr concierge, gym, pool and private terrace on the 56th floor.Ideally located close to Canary Wharf, which has now overtaken the City of London as Europe's pre-eminent financial hub, South Quay Plaza enjoys unparalleled transport connections. Perfectly set just a short walk away from both Canary Wharf Underground and South Quay DLR stations, the transport links are fantastic. These include the Jubilee Line, Docklands Light Railway and Thames Clipper boat services. Canary Wharf is now also a key station for the major new east-west railway line, Crossrail.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

112 m²

Price

£5,599

Price per m²

£50

Map

The listing is located at Zia Lucia, 75 Marsh Wall, London, E14 9WS, United Kingdom

Loading map