3 rooms house of 148m² in Birmingham

4-60 Harold Road, Birmingham, B16 9DA, United Kingdom

£1,369 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Harold Road - Copy, Edgbaston B16 3 bed house to rent - £1,369 pcm (£316 pw)

| £105 pppw Ex Bills | £137 pppw Including Bills | 3 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 15-Min Walk to BCU South | Morrisons Supermarket Nearby | TWO Shower Rooms | Private Rear Garden | Ref: 995317 | Positioned within easy reach of Birmingham City University's South campus, this property is less than a 15-minute walk away. Local shops include a Morrisons supermarket, and Broad Street is also within a short walk. The property sits in a popular student area. Each of the four bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe, and desk. All bedrooms are of a similar size for fairness. The property features two shower rooms and two separate WCs, ensuring ample facilities for all tenants. A fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine, fridge-freezer, and microwave. This well-maintained property has been updated to a good standard, offering a practical living space. The property is available for the upcoming 26/27 academic year. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Holding Deposit: £105 per person

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

148 m²

Price

£1,369

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 4-60 Harold Road, Birmingham, B16 9DA, United Kingdom

Loading map