Listed today
58 Heartwell Avenue, London, E16 1RT, United Kingdom
£2,075 / month
This stunning apartment benefits from an open plan living area with modern fitted kitchen, double bedroom with fitted wardrobes and stylish bathroom. The property further benefits from a private balcony, a lift, on site management and communal gardens. The property is offered furnished to a high specification. Holding deposit is 1 week’s rent Security deposit is 5 week’s rent Minimum term 12 months Council Tax Band D Wallbrook Gardens is a15 storey building within 0.3 miles of Canning Town station. All apartments benefit from private outside space with the majority providing exceptional views of London. The building will provide all residents with on-site amenities (due early 2023) and access to beautiful landscaped communal gardens. Our on-site building and property managers are on hand to provide an exceptional service and peace of mind. Canning Town – Oxford Street 36 Mins (Jubilee) Canning Town – City Airport 17 Mins DLR Night Tube (Friday and Saturday)
This stunning apartment benefits from an open plan living area with modern fitted kitchen, double bedroom with fitted wardrobes and stylish bathroom. The property further benefits from a private balcony, a lift, on site management and communal gardens. The property is offered furnished to a high specification. Holding deposit is 1 week’s rent Security deposit is 5 week’s rent Minimum term 12 months Council Tax Band D Wallbrook Gardens is a15 storey building within 0.3 miles of Canning Town station.
All apartments benefit from private outside space with the majority providing exceptional views of London. The building will provide all residents with on-site amenities (due early 2023) and access to beautiful landscaped communal gardens. Our on-site building and property managers are on hand to provide an exceptional service and peace of mind. Canning Town – Oxford Street 36 Mins (Jubilee) Canning Town – City Airport 17 Mins DLR Night Tube (Friday and Saturday)
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
40 m²
Price
£2,075
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
11-06-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 58 Heartwell Avenue, London, E16 1RT, United Kingdom
Loading map