1 room of 35m² in Birmingham

123 Heeley Road, Stirchley, B29 6UB, United Kingdom

£312 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-04-2026

Heeley Road, Birmingham B29, Room to rent, £312 pcm | PrimeLocation

4 bedroom student house with 1 single room available now sharing with 3 students. Lounge room with sofas and dining table, bathroom with shower, sink and toilet, kitchen with cooker, hob, fridge freezer, washing machine, microwave, kettle and toaster. Rear garden with grass are and washing line. 3 minute walk to Selly Oak train station 8 minutes to Birmingham University Rent: First floor middle rear single bedroom £72pppw/£312pcm Deposit £350 (photo 12 in the advert) Available now Ground floor front double bedroom let First floor middle single bedroom let First floor front double bedroom let Property video available - please ask!

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

35 m²

Price

£312

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-04-2026

Garden

Yes

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£9

Map

The listing is located at 123 Heeley Road, Stirchley, B29 6UB, United Kingdom

Loading map