The Hempel Collection, 31-35 Craven Hill Gardens, London, W2 3EA, United Kingdom
£12,500 / month
A fantastic, recently developed three bedroom second floor lateral apartment to rent in Hempel Gardens, Hyde Park W2. Set in a beautiful white Stucco building, the property benefits from concierge, lift and access to an exclusive private garden square for the use of residents only.The living space is a wonderful double reception room including kitchen area with six floor to ceiling sash windows running the length of the room and letting in an abundance of natural light.Accommodation comprises spacious hallway, principle bedroom with built-in storage and luxurious en-suite bathroom with bath and separate shower, two further bedrooms both benefiting from storage and a shared bathroom, guest cloakroom and open plan reception room/kitchen.Location informationCraven Hill Gardens is within close proximity to the open spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. Transport links include Paddington mainline and underground stations (Network Rail and Heathrow Express) as well as L
A fantastic, recently developed three bedroom second floor lateral apartment to rent in Hempel Gardens, Hyde Park W2. Set in a beautiful white Stucco building, the property benefits from concierge, lift and access to an exclusive private garden square for the use of residents only.The living space is a wonderful double reception room including kitchen area with six floor to ceiling sash windows running the length of the room and letting in an abundance of natural light.Accommodation comprises spacious hallway, principle bedroom with built-in storage and luxurious en-suite bathroom with bath and separate shower, two further bedrooms both benefiting from storage and a shared bathroom, guest cloakroom and open plan reception room/kitchen.Location informationCraven Hill Gardens is within close proximity to the open spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens.
Transport links include Paddington mainline and underground stations (Network Rail and Heathrow Express) as well as L
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
238 m²
Price
£12,500
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at The Hempel Collection, 31-35 Craven Hill Gardens, London, W2 3EA, United Kingdom
Loading map