Listed today
29 Craven Hill Gardens, London, W2 3EA, United Kingdom
£12,500 / month
Avaliable now, Luxury 3 bedroom lateral apartment to rent in Hempel Gardens, Hyde Park W2. Set in a beautiful white Stucco building the property benefits from porter, lift and access to an exclusive private garden square for the use of residents only. This apartment is available with new furniture. Accommodation comprises spacious hallway, master bedroom with built in storage and luxurious en suite bathroom with bath and separate shower. There are 2 further en suite bedrooms both benefiting from storage and a guest cloakroom. The living space is a wonderful open plan reception room including kitchen, with Miele Appliances, Air Conditioned, 6 floor to ceiling sash windows running the length of the room and letting in an abundance of natural light being South Facing. Craven Hill Gardens is within close proximity to the open spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. Transport links include Paddington mainline (Network Rail an
Avaliable now, Luxury 3 bedroom lateral apartment to rent in Hempel Gardens, Hyde Park W2. Set in a beautiful white Stucco building the property benefits from porter, lift and access to an exclusive private garden square for the use of residents only. This apartment is available with new furniture. Accommodation comprises spacious hallway, master bedroom with built in storage and luxurious en suite bathroom with bath and separate shower. There are 2 further en suite bedrooms both benefiting from storage and a guest cloakroom.
The living space is a wonderful open plan reception room including kitchen, with Miele Appliances, Air Conditioned, 6 floor to ceiling sash windows running the length of the room and letting in an abundance of natural light being South Facing. Craven Hill Gardens is within close proximity to the open spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. Transport links include Paddington mainline (Network Rail an
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
239 m²
Price
£12,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
27-05-2026
Elevator
Yes
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 29 Craven Hill Gardens, London, W2 3EA, United Kingdom
Loading map