Listed today
Hendon Way, London, NW2 2NG, United Kingdom
£1,430 / month
Property Reference: .Bright studio flat to let, conveniently located within walking distance of both Golders Green Station and Cricklewood Station. The flat is on the 1st floor, has been recently refurbished and benefits from laminate flooring throughout. Single occupancy only. Electricity, gas and water bills are charged at just £40 per month in total. Free wifi and communal washing machine available. DSS tenants accepted.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£330.00 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £0.00- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 01 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 1- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .Bright studio flat to let, conveniently located within walking distance of both Golders Green Station and Cricklewood Station. The flat is on the 1st floor, has been recently refurbished and benefits from laminate flooring throughout. Single occupancy only. Electricity, gas and water bills are charged at just £40 per month in total. Free wifi and communal washing machine available. DSS tenants accepted.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£330.00 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £0.00- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 01 June 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 1- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- Smokers considered- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees.
*
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
27 m²
Price
£1,430
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Hendon Way, London, NW2 2NG, United Kingdom
Loading map