Listed today
Tallow Road, London, TW8 8LB, United Kingdom
£2,301 / month
Beautifully presented two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in the highly sought-after Brentford Lock West development. Set along the Grand Union Canal, this stylish apartment offers contemporary living in a vibrant and rapidly developing area, combining riverside charm with excellent city connections. Situated just off Brentford High Street, the apartment is ideally located for both convenience and lifestyle. You're within walking distance to a variety of shops, cafes, restaurants, and amenities including a boutique cinema and supermarkets. The nearby Brentford Station (National Rail) provides quick access to London Waterloo (approx. 30 minutes), making this an ideal home for professionals working in the city. Additionally, local bus routes and proximity to the M4 and A4 offer great links for commuting by car, while nearby parks and canal-side walks provide the perfect escape from busy city life. Security Deposit: £2,655 Council Tax Band: D Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Beautifully presented two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment located in the highly sought-after Brentford Lock West development. Set along the Grand Union Canal, this stylish apartment offers contemporary living in a vibrant and rapidly developing area, combining riverside charm with excellent city connections. Situated just off Brentford High Street, the apartment is ideally located for both convenience and lifestyle. You're within walking distance to a variety of shops, cafes, restaurants, and amenities including a boutique cinema and supermarkets.
The nearby Brentford Station (National Rail) provides quick access to London Waterloo (approx. 30 minutes), making this an ideal home for professionals working in the city. Additionally, local bus routes and proximity to the M4 and A4 offer great links for commuting by car, while nearby parks and canal-side walks provide the perfect escape from busy city life. Security Deposit: £2,655 Council Tax Band: D Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
44 m²
Price
£2,301
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Tallow Road, London, TW8 8LB, United Kingdom
Loading map