2 rooms house of 76m² in Tunbridge Wells

Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst, TN18 4JU, United Kingdom

£3,540 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst TN18 2 bed retirement property to rent - £3,540 pcm (£817 pw)

Apartment 30 is a stunning two-bedroom property, located within Weavers House in Hawkhurst. This apartment is located on the Second Floor, measures 76 square metres and is decorated with a neutral palette creating a bright and welcoming feel. The Living/Dining Room leads to a separate fully fitted Kitchen finished to a high standard, with modern integrated appliances.The Master Bedroom is bright and airy, with the second bedroom being an ideal space for guests, a study, or even a hobbies room, the choice is yours. The Shower Room is located off the large internal Hallway with a useful Utility Cupboard, perfect for storage.Please speak to our dedicated Sales Consultant to find out more about this fabulous property.This property is let unfurnished.Council tax band: New build - Council Tax band to be determinedReservation deposit: £150 (to be offset against your initial payment and fully refundable should your Tenancy not proceed)Security deposit: £4,085 (equivalent to 5 weeks rent of the apartment only, excludes any parking space rent)

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

76 m²

Price

£3,540

Price per m²

£47

Map

The listing is located at Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst, TN18 4JU, United Kingdom

Loading map