2 rooms house of 81m² in Tunbridge Wells

Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst, TN18 4JU, United Kingdom

£3,735 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst TN18 2 bed retirement property to rent - £3,735 pcm (£862 pw)

Apartment 22 is a stunning two-bedroom property, located within Weavers House in Hawkhurst. This apartment is located on the First Floor, measures 80.5 square metres and is decorated with a neutral palette creating a bright and welcoming feel. The Living/Dining Room leads to a separate fully fitted Kitchen finished to a high standard, with modern integrated appliances. The Living/Dining Room also benefits from a walk out balcony. The Master Bedroom is bright and airy, with the second bedroom being an ideal space for guests, a study, or even a hobbies room, the choice is yours. The Shower Room is located off the large internal Hallway with a useful Utility Cupboard, perfect for storage. Please speak to our dedicated Sales Consultant to find out more about this fabulous property. This property is let unfurnished.Council tax band: New build - Council Tax band to be determinedReservation deposit: £150 (to be offset against your initial payment and fully refundable should your Tenancy not proceed)Security deposit: £4,310 (equivalent to 5 weeks rent of the apartment only, excludes any parking space rent)

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

81 m²

Price

£3,735

Price per m²

£46

Map

The listing is located at Highgate Hill, Hawkhurst, TN18 4JU, United Kingdom

Loading map