4 rooms house of 157m² in London

21 Highlever Road, London, W10 6PU, United Kingdom

£8,199 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Highlever Road, London, W10 4 bed detached house to rent - £8,199 pcm (£1,892 pw)

A charming four-bedroom, three-bathroom Victorian terraced home arranged over three storeys, ideally located on the sought-after Highlever Road in North Kensington.Behind its attractive brick façade, the property opens into a bright entrance hall leading to an elegant bay-fronted reception room, complete with a decorative fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. Adjacent to this is a practical utility room with a guest W/C, conveniently tucked away.To the rear of the property lies the impressive heart of the home: a spacious open-plan kitchen, dining and living area. The kitchen is centred around a stylish island offering ample preparation space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Bi-fold doors open onto a private decked patio garden, providing a peaceful outdoor retreat that is not overlooked.The first floor comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms, one of which benefits from an en-suite bathroom. Another bedroom enjoys direct access to a delightful terrace. A separate family bathroom serves this level.The top floor hosts the final bedroom, complete with its own en-suite bathroom and generous eaves storage.Highlever Road is superbly positioned close to the vibrant amenities of Ladbroke Grove, Golborne Road and Portobello Road, along with the many boutique shops, cafés and restaurants that define Notting Hill living. Excellent transport links are nearby, with Ladbroke Grove and Latimer Road Underground stations (Circle and Hammersmith & City lines) both within easy walking distance.