39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£4,983 / month
This stunning two double bedroom, the seventh-floor apartment is set within the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair with rear-facing views over Hay’s Mews.The Property - The apartment is set over 728 sq ft. It offers two spacious double bedrooms, a modern fitted bathroom, a spacious reception room, and a unique kitchenette with further benefits of storage space with access to a private gated communal garden.Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, and on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks - Hyde Park and Green Park.The transport links include underground stations which are Green Park Station, Bond Street station, and Marble Arch Station; all within a short stroll away. The tenant will benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property-related issues. The landlord also employs a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.Financial Summary:*Holding Deposit= £1,150 (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)*Security Deposit= £ calendar month’s rent, less holding deposit) *1 calendar months rent= £Total amount payable= £Council Tax band- GEPC rating- F
This stunning two double bedroom, the seventh-floor apartment is set within the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair with rear-facing views over Hay’s Mews.The Property - The apartment is set over 728 sq ft. It offers two spacious double bedrooms, a modern fitted bathroom, a spacious reception room, and a unique kitchenette with further benefits of storage space with access to a private gated communal garden.Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, and on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks - Hyde Park and Green Park.The transport links include underground stations which are Green Park Station, Bond Street station, and Marble Arch Station; all within a short stroll away.
The tenant will benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property-related issues. The landlord also employs a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.Financial Summary:*Holding Deposit= £1,150 (1 week’s rent- this is taken off the total security deposit)*Security Deposit= £ calendar month’s rent, less holding deposit) *1 calendar months rent= £Total amount payable= £Council Tax band- GEPC rating- F
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
51 m²
Price
£4,983
Price per m²
£98
The listing is located at 39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map