39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£2,817 / month
A well proportioned studio apartment on the second floor of this beautiful red brick building, situated in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment is set over 261 sq ft and comprises a large living room area, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette and access to a private gated communal garden. Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between Hyde Park and Green Park. Rent directly from Residential Land, which manages its properties in-house so that you deal directly with the landlord. All our tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Security deposit= £ (1 month's rent) Holding deposit= £650 (1 week's rent taken from your first month's rent)
A well proportioned studio apartment on the second floor of this beautiful red brick building, situated in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment is set over 261 sq ft and comprises a large living room area, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette and access to a private gated communal garden. Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between Hyde Park and Green Park.
Rent directly from Residential Land, which manages its properties in-house so that you deal directly with the landlord. All our tenants benefit from a dedicated on-site building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Security deposit= £ (1 month's rent) Holding deposit= £650 (1 week's rent taken from your first month's rent)
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
25 m²
Price
£2,817
Price per m²
£113
The listing is located at 39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map