The Greenhouse, 27a Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£2,730 / month
A modern studio apartment, set in the heart of Mayfair benefiting from a porter and lift access. DescriptionThis well-proportioned studio apartment is set within a beautiful building in the heart of Mayfair. Located on Hill Street, the property offers spacious living accommodation, a lift service, and an on-site building manager. Its prime location places it conveniently between Hyde Park and Green Park, offering easy access to two of London's most iconic green spaces.LocationHill Street is located to the east of Hyde Park and to the north of Piccadilly. The property is within reach of the many amenities, restaurants and flagship designer stores offered by Mount Street, New Bond Street and South Molton Street and their surrounding areas. The closest Underground stations are Green Park (Piccadilly, Victoria and Jubilee lines), located 0.3 miles from the property and Bond Street (Central and Jubilee lines), located 0.5 miles from the property.Square Footage: 305 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £630.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks )Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A modern studio apartment, set in the heart of Mayfair benefiting from a porter and lift access. DescriptionThis well-proportioned studio apartment is set within a beautiful building in the heart of Mayfair. Located on Hill Street, the property offers spacious living accommodation, a lift service, and an on-site building manager. Its prime location places it conveniently between Hyde Park and Green Park, offering easy access to two of London's most iconic green spaces.LocationHill Street is located to the east of Hyde Park and to the north of Piccadilly.
The property is within reach of the many amenities, restaurants and flagship designer stores offered by Mount Street, New Bond Street and South Molton Street and their surrounding areas. The closest Underground stations are Green Park (Piccadilly, Victoria and Jubilee lines), located 0.3 miles from the property and Bond Street (Central and Jubilee lines), located 0.5 miles from the property.Square Footage: 305 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £630.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks )Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
28 m²
Price
£2,730
Price per m²
£98
The listing is located at The Greenhouse, 27a Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map