40 Waverton Street, London, W1J 5JZ, United Kingdom
£3,597 / month
Set over 533 sq ft this one bedroom apartment comprises of a large double bedroom, bathroom, spacious reception room with rear facing views over Hay’s Mews and a unique kitchenette.The apartment is in one of London’s most prestigious locations, Mayfair neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square.This beautiful purpose built building benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park. London underground stations, Green Park, Bond Street and Marble Arch are all within a short stroll away.
Set over 533 sq ft this one bedroom apartment comprises of a large double bedroom, bathroom, spacious reception room with rear facing views over Hay’s Mews and a unique kitchenette.The apartment is in one of London’s most prestigious locations, Mayfair neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square.This beautiful purpose built building benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park.
London underground stations, Green Park, Bond Street and Marble Arch are all within a short stroll away.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
63 m²
Price
£3,597
Price per m²
£57
The listing is located at 40 Waverton Street, London, W1J 5JZ, United Kingdom
Loading map