The Greenhouse, 27a Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£3,510 / month
About This Property A well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment on the top floor of this beautiful red brick building in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. A well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment on the top floor of this beautiful red brick building in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment is set over 423 sq ft. And comprises a newly refurbished large living room, modern bedroom, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette with access to a private gated communal garden. Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park. Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property. All our tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property-related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.
About This Property A well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment on the top floor of this beautiful red brick building in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. A well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment on the top floor of this beautiful red brick building in the heart of London’s fashionable Mayfair, neighbouring the famous Berkeley Square. The apartment is set over 423 sq ft. And comprises a newly refurbished large living room, modern bedroom, modern bathroom and a unique kitchenette with access to a private gated communal garden.
Hill Street, benefits from spacious living accommodation, lift service, on-site building manager, and is nestled conveniently between two of London's parks Hyde Park and Green Park. Residential Land is the owner and managing agent of this property. All our tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property-related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
70 m²
Price
£3,510
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at The Greenhouse, 27a Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map