6 rooms house of 15193m² in Bristol

Hinton Road, Bristol, BS16 3UN, United Kingdom

£3,905 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Hinton Road - 6 bed Ex Bills... 6 bed house to rent - £3,905 pcm (£901 pw)

| £125 pppw exc bills | £150 pppw inc bills | 6 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | UWE Glenside & Frenchay Nearby | OPEN-PLAN Kitchen-Diner | AMERICAN Fridge Freezer | PRIVATE Rear Garden | Ref: 885478 | Positioned within easy reach of the UWE Glenside and Frenchay campuses. A short walk takes you to local amenities and transport links. The city centre is reachable in under 15 minutes. Each of the six bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. The open-plan kitchen-diner creates a sociable cooking space. A fully equipped kitchen includes an electric oven, gas hob, dishwasher, washing machine, and an American-style fridge freezer. Two shower rooms are located on the first and second floors, with an additional ground floor WC. This well-maintained property has been updated to a high standard. Light and airy rooms create a pleasant living environment. A private rear garden provides outdoor space for warmer months. Holding Deposit: £125 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

15193 m²

Price

£3,905

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£0

Map

The listing is located at Hinton Road, Bristol, BS16 3UN, United Kingdom

Loading map