Listed yesterday
34 Honor Oak Rise, London, SE23 3RA, United Kingdom
£1,895 / month
We are pleased to offer for rental this spacious two double bedroom flat, located on Honor Oak Rise in SE23. Set in a highly sought-after area, the property enjoys a fantastic position within easy reach of Honor Oak Park Station, local shops, cafés, and green spaces, including the much-loved One Tree Hill and Blythe Hill Fields. The flat offers two generous double bedrooms, an open plan lounge and kitchen creating a bright and sociable living space, and excellent storage with fitted cupboards in the hallway. The flat is located on the 6th floor of this block, and therefore the large windows provide breathtaking views across London, while double glazing throughout ensures comfort and efficiency. Additional benefits include a bike shed and communal parking, available on a first come, first served basis. This property combines modern living with an enviable location, making it ideal for professionals, couples, or sharers looking to enjoy all that Honor Oak and Forest Hill have to offer. Contingency Deposit: £2186 EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: B
We are pleased to offer for rental this spacious two double bedroom flat, located on Honor Oak Rise in SE23. Set in a highly sought-after area, the property enjoys a fantastic position within easy reach of Honor Oak Park Station, local shops, cafés, and green spaces, including the much-loved One Tree Hill and Blythe Hill Fields. The flat offers two generous double bedrooms, an open plan lounge and kitchen creating a bright and sociable living space, and excellent storage with fitted cupboards in the hallway. The flat is located on the 6th floor of this block, and therefore the large windows provide breathtaking views across London, while double glazing throughout ensures comfort and efficiency.
Additional benefits include a bike shed and communal parking, available on a first come, first served basis. This property combines modern living with an enviable location, making it ideal for professionals, couples, or sharers looking to enjoy all that Honor Oak and Forest Hill have to offer. Contingency Deposit: £2186 EPC Rating: C Council Tax Band: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
36 m²
Price
£1,895
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
05-08-2026
Parking
Yes
City east
Yes
City south
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 34 Honor Oak Rise, London, SE23 3RA, United Kingdom
Loading map