Listed today
The Drive, London, UB10 8AG, United Kingdom
£5,250 / month
We are delighted to offer to the market this SPECTACULAR SIX bedroom property located down a BEAUTIFUL PRESTIGIOUS private road in Ickenham, in a GATED DEVELOPMENT. The property briefly comprises of an entrance hallway leading to three GENEROUSLY sized reception rooms and conservatory, CONTEMPORARY kitchen and downstairs WC. Briefly to the first floor are the four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms and to the top floor are a further two bedrooms and bathroom. To finish, the property offers a large beautifully landscaped garden. The Drive is located PERFECTLY with easy access to the A40/M40 and is walking distance from Vyners Secondary School.
We are delighted to offer to the market this SPECTACULAR SIX bedroom property located down a BEAUTIFUL PRESTIGIOUS private road in Ickenham, in a GATED DEVELOPMENT. The property briefly comprises of an entrance hallway leading to three GENEROUSLY sized reception rooms and conservatory, CONTEMPORARY kitchen and downstairs WC. Briefly to the first floor are the four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms and to the top floor are a further two bedrooms and bathroom.
To finish, the property offers a large beautifully landscaped garden. The Drive is located PERFECTLY with easy access to the A40/M40 and is walking distance from Vyners Secondary School.
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
99 m²
Price
£5,250
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at The Drive, London, UB10 8AG, United Kingdom
Loading map