Listed 3 days ago
Brent Lennon, Avenue Road, Wymondham, NR18 0QF, United Kingdom
£1,100 / month
Nestled on the charming Avenue Road in Wymondham, this delightful house offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. Originally built in 1850, the property has been tastefully renovated throughout, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living environment. Spanning 657 square feet, the home features a welcoming reception room that serves as an ideal space for relaxation or entertaining guests. The property boasts two well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample space for a small family or professionals seeking a peaceful retreat. The newly fitted kitchen is a highlight, equipped with contemporary appliances and designed for both functionality and aesthetics, making it a joy to prepare meals. Additionally, the newly renovated bathroom offers a fresh and modern space for your daily routines. This property is available for immediate occupancy, making it a fantastic opportunity for those looking to move in without delay. With its prime location in Wymondham, residents will enjoy easy access to local amenities, schools, and transport links, ensuring a convenient lifestyle. In summary, this charming house on Avenue Road is a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking a blend of historical charm and modern living. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely property your new home.
Nestled on the charming Avenue Road in Wymondham, this delightful house offers a perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. Originally built in 1850, the property has been tastefully renovated throughout, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living environment. Spanning 657 square feet, the home features a welcoming reception room that serves as an ideal space for relaxation or entertaining guests. The property boasts two well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample space for a small family or professionals seeking a peaceful retreat. The newly fitted kitchen is a highlight, equipped with contemporary appliances and designed for both functionality and aesthetics, making it a joy to prepare meals.
Additionally, the newly renovated bathroom offers a fresh and modern space for your daily routines. This property is available for immediate occupancy, making it a fantastic opportunity for those looking to move in without delay. With its prime location in Wymondham, residents will enjoy easy access to local amenities, schools, and transport links, ensuring a convenient lifestyle. In summary, this charming house on Avenue Road is a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking a blend of historical charm and modern living. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely property your new home.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
16 m²
Price
£1,100
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at Brent Lennon, Avenue Road, Wymondham, NR18 0QF, United Kingdom
Loading map