2 rooms house of 63m² in Lewes

Offham Road, Offham, BN7 3QF, United Kingdom

£1,350 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

House - Offham Road, Lewes, BN7 3QF - Bradley Property Management

Bradlley Property Management are delighted to offer this well presented 2 bedroom detached bungalow situated in the grounds of the owner's property on the outskirts of Lewes. The accommodation comprises; open plan living/dining/kitchen, leading on to decked area, two double bedrooms, one with modern en suite shower room, modern bathroom, electric heating, ample storage space, decked outside area and allocated parking space. The rent includes the council tax and water and sewerage charges. The property will be available late April or early May part or unfurnished. Rent £1350 including Council Tax and water charges Deposit £1557.50 EPC Rating Band E

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

63 m²

Price

£1,350

Price per m²

£21

Map

The listing is located at Offham Road, Offham, BN7 3QF, United Kingdom

Loading map