Listed yesterday
Howards Way, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£7,345 / month
About this propertyA stunning three bedroom interior designed apartment located on the 8th floor within this prestigious development set within the heart of West End Quay. This unique property comprises a spacious living and entertaining open plan kitchen and reception area with Canal views, three double bedrooms (the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom), a guest cloakroom, a guest bathroom, and ample storage space. The apartment is located in one of W2's most admired addresses which features a 24-hour concierge, lift service, and secure underground parking. The property offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).Additional InformationCouncil Tax band: G
About this propertyA stunning three bedroom interior designed apartment located on the 8th floor within this prestigious development set within the heart of West End Quay. This unique property comprises a spacious living and entertaining open plan kitchen and reception area with Canal views, three double bedrooms (the master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom), a guest cloakroom, a guest bathroom, and ample storage space.
The apartment is located in one of W2's most admired addresses which features a 24-hour concierge, lift service, and secure underground parking. The property offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).Additional InformationCouncil Tax band: G
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
139 m²
Price
£7,345
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Howards Way, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map