4 rooms house of 100m² in Birmingham

235 Hubert Road, Stirchley, B29 6ES, United Kingdom

£1,773 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Hubert Road - Copy, Selly Oak B29 4 bed house to rent - £1,773 pcm (£409 pw)

| £102 pppw exc bills | £129 pppw inc bills | 4 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 15 min walk to UoB | Heart of Selly Oak | Spacious Lounge | Ref: 894694 | Positioned in the heart of Selly Oak, this property is a 15-minute walk from the University of Birmingham. Local shops and transport links are easily accessible. The property sits in a popular student area. The generously sized lounge includes comfortable sofas and a TV. A fully equipped kitchen includes a fridge and an additional fridge/freezer for ample storage. All four bedrooms are double and come pre-furnished with a desk, desk chair, and wardrobe. The ground floor features a spacious bathroom, and there is an additional WC. This well-maintained property offers comfort and practicality in a prime location. Where bills are included: Gas, electricity, water, TV licence, fibre broadband where possible (limited by a fair usage policy). Holding Deposit: £102 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

100 m²

Price

£1,773

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City center

Yes

Price per m²

£18

Map

The listing is located at 235 Hubert Road, Stirchley, B29 6ES, United Kingdom

Loading map