4 rooms house of 102m² in Nottingham

179 Ilkeston Road, Nottingham, NG7 3HF, United Kingdom

£1,721 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Ilkeston Road, Lenton NG7 4 bed house to rent - £1,721 pcm (£397 pw)

| £99 pppw | 4 Bedroom Property | Available for 26/27 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 15 MIN WALK TO UNIVERSITY PARK | Private BBQ Garden | Secure Bike Storage | Ref: 3921 | Positioned within a 15-minute walk of University Park, this property offers convenient access to Jubilee Campus and the city centre. The property sits in a popular student area. The spacious kitchen includes a washing machine and dishwasher, leading directly into the living area. Two shower rooms and three WCs serve the property. Each of the four double bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and large wooden desk. A private rear garden features a tiered BBQ area. An extended utility area provides secure bike storage and houses a tumble dryer. *These images have been cleaned up with the use of AI* Holding Deposit: £99 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: A

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

102 m²

Price

£1,721

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Garden

Yes

Price per m²

£17

Map

The listing is located at 179 Ilkeston Road, Nottingham, NG7 3HF, United Kingdom

Loading map