Listed 5 days ago
Crown Lane Spur, London, BR2 9PW, United Kingdom
£1,795 / month
Langford Russell are pleased to the market this two bedroom, two bathroom apartment located in the popular Trinity Village development in Bromley, close to transport links and local shops. Accessed via a secure entry phone system and lift, the property comprises spacious and welcoming hallway with storage, open plan kitchen with integrated dishwasher/dining/living room, two bedrooms both with built in wardrobes, one with en-suite and a spacious main bathroom. The property also benefits from an allocated parking space. Trinity Village is perfectly situated to provide access to Bromley town centre with its excellent array of shops, transport links and areas of nearby green parkland. Bromley South Station provides frequent and fast trains to London Victoria/Blackfriars making this location perfect for commuters. EPC Rating: B Council Tax: D Broadband and Mobile Phone: Ofcom suggest that Ultrafast broadband is available to this property and 5g Mobile signal may be available on some networks. Information regarding broadband options and phone signal can be obtained from the Ofcom broadband and mobile coverage checker. Kitchen/Reception Room 21'4 x 15'3 (6.49m x 4.65m), Bedroom 1 15'11 x 8'4 (4.85m x 2.54m), Bedroom 2 13'7 x 8'4 (4.14m x 2.53m) To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Langford Russell are pleased to the market this two bedroom, two bathroom apartment located in the popular Trinity Village development in Bromley, close to transport links and local shops. Accessed via a secure entry phone system and lift, the property comprises spacious and welcoming hallway with storage, open plan kitchen with integrated dishwasher/dining/living room, two bedrooms both with built in wardrobes, one with en-suite and a spacious main bathroom. The property also benefits from an allocated parking space. Trinity Village is perfectly situated to provide access to Bromley town centre with its excellent array of shops, transport links and areas of nearby green parkland.
Bromley South Station provides frequent and fast trains to London Victoria/Blackfriars making this location perfect for commuters. EPC Rating: B Council Tax: D Broadband and Mobile Phone: Ofcom suggest that Ultrafast broadband is available to this property and 5g Mobile signal may be available on some networks. Information regarding broadband options and phone signal can be obtained from the Ofcom broadband and mobile coverage checker. Kitchen/Reception Room 21'4 x 15'3 (6.49m x 4.65m), Bedroom 1 15'11 x 8'4 (4.85m x 2.54m), Bedroom 2 13'7 x 8'4 (4.14m x 2.53m) To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
34 m²
Price
£1,795
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-07-2026
Parking
Yes
Elevator
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Crown Lane Spur, London, BR2 9PW, United Kingdom
Loading map