Listed 3 days ago
Euro Car Park, Kensington High Street, London, W8 5NP, United Kingdom
£3,575 / month
A fantastic first-floor one-bedroom apartment situated within this highly desirable gated and portered development at Kensington Green, St Mary’s Place, W8. The property has been finished to a high standard and comprises a bright reception room with two sets of charming French doors opening onto a Juliette balcony, a contemporary shower room, an open-plan fitted kitchen, and a double bedroom with fitted wardrobes. The building further benefits from a lift, residents’ parking, and access to on-site gym facilities. Ideally located in the heart of Kensington, the property is within a short distance of Kensington High Street, offering an excellent selection of boutiques, cafés, restaurants, and everyday amenities, as well as convenient transport links via High Street Kensington station. It is also moments from the open green spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens, providing access to some of London’s most iconic parkland and leisure spaces, while still being well connected to the West End and Central London. FeaturesMicrowaveOven/HobDouble BedroomsReference number: ISL929093.
A fantastic first-floor one-bedroom apartment situated within this highly desirable gated and portered development at Kensington Green, St Mary’s Place, W8. The property has been finished to a high standard and comprises a bright reception room with two sets of charming French doors opening onto a Juliette balcony, a contemporary shower room, an open-plan fitted kitchen, and a double bedroom with fitted wardrobes. The building further benefits from a lift, residents’ parking, and access to on-site gym facilities. Ideally located in the heart of Kensington, the property is within a short distance of Kensington High Street, offering an excellent selection of boutiques, cafés, restaurants, and everyday amenities, as well as convenient transport links via High Street Kensington station.
It is also moments from the open green spaces of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens, providing access to some of London’s most iconic parkland and leisure spaces, while still being well connected to the West End and Central London. FeaturesMicrowaveOven/HobDouble BedroomsReference number: ISL929093.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
68 m²
Price
£3,575
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Euro Car Park, Kensington High Street, London, W8 5NP, United Kingdom
Loading map