6 rooms house of 92m² in Nottingham

49 Kimbolton Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 1PS, United Kingdom

£2,738 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Kimbolton Avenue, Lenton NG7 6 bed house to rent - £2,738 pcm (£632 pw)

| £105 pppw | 6 Bedroom Property | Available for 25/26 Academic Year | Tenancy Start Date: | 3 SHOWERS + 1 BATHROOM | QUIET RESIDENTIAL STREET | WALKING DISTANCE TO UON | DISHWASHER INCLUDED | Ref: 4482 | Positioned on Kimbolton Avenue, a quiet residential street in Lenton, this property benefits from excellent transport links including regular bus services to the city centre. Both the University of Nottingham and Nottingham Trent University campuses are within a 30-minute walk or 15-minute bus ride. A short walk takes you to local shops, cafes and supermarkets. Each of the six double bedrooms comfortably accommodates a double bed, wardrobe and desk. There are three shower rooms and one main bathroom, alongside three separate WCs. The fully equipped kitchen includes a washing machine and dishwasher. A separate reception room provides communal living space. This well-maintained property is available for the upcoming academic year. Holding Deposit: £105 per person (one week's rent) Council Tax Band: B

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

92 m²

Price

£2,738

Price per m²

£30

Map

The listing is located at 49 Kimbolton Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 1PS, United Kingdom

Loading map