Glossier, 43 King Street, London, WC2E 8JG, United Kingdom
£3,575 / month
Situated to the rear of an imposing period building overlooking Covent Garden's Piazza, this beautifully presented one bedroom apartment is furnished to an exceptional standard. Featuring generous ceiling heights and large sash windows painted in a grey to reflect the grandiose of the building, the apartment has been refurbished in a modern style. There is a smart white kitchen with metro brick tiles, which is open plan to the living space, a contemporary bathroom and useful storage is found in the bedroom. King Street leads directly on to the Piazza and historic Market Building and plays host to a variety of luxury retail brands, including Ralph Lauren, Sandro and Hackett, with others such as Apple, Glossier, Chanel and Dior in the immediate vicinity. While much of Central London is easily accessible on foot, including the Southbank, Mayfair, St James's and Holborn, transport links can be reached via nearby Covent Garden (Piccadilly Line) or Charing Cross for mainline services to London Bridge and out of London. The apartment is available immediately on a furnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: E.
Situated to the rear of an imposing period building overlooking Covent Garden's Piazza, this beautifully presented one bedroom apartment is furnished to an exceptional standard. Featuring generous ceiling heights and large sash windows painted in a grey to reflect the grandiose of the building, the apartment has been refurbished in a modern style. There is a smart white kitchen with metro brick tiles, which is open plan to the living space, a contemporary bathroom and useful storage is found in the bedroom. King Street leads directly on to the Piazza and historic Market Building and plays host to a variety of luxury retail brands, including Ralph Lauren, Sandro and Hackett, with others such as Apple, Glossier, Chanel and Dior in the immediate vicinity.
While much of Central London is easily accessible on foot, including the Southbank, Mayfair, St James's and Holborn, transport links can be reached via nearby Covent Garden (Piccadilly Line) or Charing Cross for mainline services to London Bridge and out of London. The apartment is available immediately on a furnished basis. Subject to contract and satisfactory references. Westminster Council tax band: E.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
45 m²
Price
£3,575
Price per m²
£79
The listing is located at Glossier, 43 King Street, London, WC2E 8JG, United Kingdom
Loading map