Listed 3 days ago
Kova, Piazza Walk, London, E1 8ZH, United Kingdom
£4,200 / month
Situated on the 3rd floor of the sought-after Kingwood House development, this beautifully presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers approximately 101sqm of stylish living space in the heart of London E1. Fully furnished to a high standard, the property features a bright and spacious open-plan living area with direct access to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generous principal bedroom benefits from fitted storage and a modern en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is equally well-proportioned, ideal for guests, sharers, or a home office setup. Residents of Kingwood House enjoy premium on-site facilities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, private cinema room, and 24-hour concierge service, delivering comfort, convenience, and luxury living. Ideally located, the property is within easy reach of local amenities, with Tesco Express just 0.4km away and Sainsbury-s approximately 0.6km from the development. Excellent transport connections and the vibrant lifestyle of East London are right on your doorstep. This exceptional apartment combines modern city living with outstanding resident facilities, making it an ideal home for professionals, couples, or investors seeking a prime London property.
Situated on the 3rd floor of the sought-after Kingwood House development, this beautifully presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers approximately 101sqm of stylish living space in the heart of London E1. Fully furnished to a high standard, the property features a bright and spacious open-plan living area with direct access to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generous principal bedroom benefits from fitted storage and a modern en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is equally well-proportioned, ideal for guests, sharers, or a home office setup. Residents of Kingwood House enjoy premium on-site facilities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, private cinema room, and 24-hour concierge service, delivering comfort, convenience, and luxury living.
Ideally located, the property is within easy reach of local amenities, with Tesco Express just 0.4km away and Sainsbury-s approximately 0.6km from the development. Excellent transport connections and the vibrant lifestyle of East London are right on your doorstep. This exceptional apartment combines modern city living with outstanding resident facilities, making it an ideal home for professionals, couples, or investors seeking a prime London property.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
80 m²
Price
£4,200
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
03-07-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Kova, Piazza Walk, London, E1 8ZH, United Kingdom
Loading map