Listed today
Knowle Grove, Trumps Green, GU25 4JD, United Kingdom
£11,500 / month
Fabulous 5 Bedroom Detached House which has been extended and completely refurbished by the owners. The property features a superb Kitchen incorporating Breakfast Area, Dining Room, Conservatory and Play Area, with large sliding doors overlooking the Patio and Rear Garden and includes underfloor heating and A/C. A Drawing Room, Living Room, Study, Prep Kitchen and WC complete the ground floor accommodation. Upstairs, Principal Bedroom Suite, Guest Bedroom Suite, 3 further Bedrooms and Family Bathroom. Garage and Gated in-and-out Driveway.EPC: C70. Council Tax Band G - Runnymede Borough Council
Fabulous 5 Bedroom Detached House which has been extended and completely refurbished by the owners. The property features a superb Kitchen incorporating Breakfast Area, Dining Room, Conservatory and Play Area, with large sliding doors overlooking the Patio and Rear Garden and includes underfloor heating and A/C.
A Drawing Room, Living Room, Study, Prep Kitchen and WC complete the ground floor accommodation. Upstairs, Principal Bedroom Suite, Guest Bedroom Suite, 3 further Bedrooms and Family Bathroom. Garage and Gated in-and-out Driveway.EPC: C70. Council Tax Band G - Runnymede Borough Council
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
216 m²
Price
£11,500
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Knowle Grove, Trumps Green, GU25 4JD, United Kingdom
Loading map