Listed today

6 rooms house of 16124m² in Bristol

62 Landseer Avenue, Bristol, BS7 9YL, United Kingdom

£5,070 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Landseer Avenue, Bristol BS7 6 bed house to rent - £5,070 pcm (£1,170 pw)

Welcome to this newly renovated 6-bedroom student house in Bristol, designed to offer style, space, and comfort! Located on a quiet street with free residential parking, this house has great links to the local universities and boasts stunning views.The interior showcases eye-catching artwork by Brighton-based artist Art & Believe, featuring our unique Colour Pop design throughout, adding a creative and energetic vibe to the space. Each spacious bedroom comes fully equipped with a double bed, wardrobe, desk, and shelving—creating the perfect personal retreat where you can relax, study, and make it your own.Plus, we have another student house just a stone’s throw away, fostering a friendly community atmosphere with your neighbors, making it easy to connect and socialize with fellow students.EPC Rating DCouncil Tax Band BThis property is managed via the Hybr platform. By submitting an enquiry, you acknowledge and consent to your information being shared with Hybr for the purpose of processing and responding to your enquiry. If you have any questions get in touch with our team by pressing the call button on OnTheMarket and when asked for a property reference code, put in

Property type

house

Rooms

6

Size

16124 m²

Price

£5,070

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Parking

Yes

Price per m²

£0

Map

The listing is located at 62 Landseer Avenue, Bristol, BS7 9YL, United Kingdom

Loading map