6 rooms house of 180m² in Nottingham

34 Gregory Avenue, Nottingham, NG7 2EQ, United Kingdom

£3,948 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Lenton Boulevard 6 bed house share to rent - £3,948 pcm (£911 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £658 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.Early viewing recommended. The bedrooms are sooooo big (and have sinks in each of them)!*Whilst this house has 6 double bedrooms, we also own the house next door and so can also be let out to a group of 12. It is fun to live in a large group, but at times you might want a bit of space - this arrangement gives the best of both worlds. Fully equipped kitchen (2 fridges/ freezer/ washing machine/microwave/ dishwasher/tumble dryer). Spacious lounge with a 49 SMART TV provided (we even sort out the TV licence for you) Dining table and chairs provided so you dont have to eat off your knees. Every bedroom has a sink in it MASSIVE BEDROOMS 2 showers and 2 toilets - reducing queues! Fully furnished bedrooms including double beds, desk, chair, mirror, wardrobe, and drawers 2 off road parking spaces Full Gas and Electrical Certification Licenced by Nottingham City Council and covered by the Unipol Code Members of the NRLA National (Registered Landlord Association) and EMPO (East Midlands Property Owners) Straight forward electronic sign up process (no problem if some of your group are remote)As with all our houses, this home has a burglar alarm as well as emergency and security lighting and smoke alarms on every floor (and a carbon monoxide detector in the kitchen). As well as having double glazing, there are also locks on all bedroom doors. As well as being fully furnished, we even provide a Henry Hoover with your property so you can keep the home neat and tidy .Your DEPOSITS are PROTECTED by a Government Deposit Scheme.FANTASTIC ACCOMMODATION AT AFFORDABLE PRICESPlease click on the photos for a full view of the property and